2 Springbank CRES SW, Calgary, AB T3H 3S8
2 Springbank CRES SW, Calgary, AB T3H 3S8
2 Springbank CRES SW, Calgary, AB T3H 3S8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$764,900
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,099 SqFt
Save

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,099 sqft

Price per Sqft $364

Subdivision Springbank Hill

MLS® Listing ID A2307780

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $240/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 1998

Annual Tax Amount $5,367

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,468 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to Springbank Hill! Offering, nearly 3,000 sq ft of fully developed living space on an oversized corner lot backing onto walking paths, park and green space. Located in one of Calgary's most prime and sought-after southwest communities, where homes like this seldom come available.

Step through the grand entrance and be welcomed by soaring vaulted ceilings that pour natural light throughout the home. From every living space, all you see is lush nature. A serene, peaceful backdrop that makes every day feel like a retreat from the city.

The updated kitchen is a chef's dream featuring a Sub-Zero refrigerator, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry with abundant smart storage and soft-close drawers, a dedicated pantry, and a central island. A stunning double-sided stone gas fireplace connects the kitchen to the family room. The den with French doors and bay window offers the perfect work-from-home space or quiet escape. Main floor laundry and powder room add everyday convenience.

Upstairs, the vaulted bonus room with stone-enclosed gas fireplace is the gathering place of this home. A spectacular space to unwind and spend time together. The primary suite looks out over the tranquil open space below and features a walk-in closet and a large 5-piece ensuite with jetted tub and skylight. Two additional bedrooms share a fully updated 4-piece bath.