40 Viceroy CRES, Olds, AB T4H 0G2
40 Viceroy CRES, Olds, AB T4H 0G2
40 Viceroy CRES, Olds, AB T4H 0G2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$889,000
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,612 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,612 sqft

Price per Sqft $551

MLS® Listing ID A2312080

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2024

Annual Tax Amount $6,619

Tax Year 2026

Lot Size 8,123 Sqft

Acres 0.19

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this stunning home featuring a charming south-facing front porch with striking double timber accents. Step inside to discover a spacious foyer with beautiful beam details, leading to a thoughtfully designed mudroom complete with main floor laundry, built-in bench with hooks, and upgraded cabinetry closets.

The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, showcasing ceiling-height dark maple cabinetry, light valance accents, a custom hood fan, built-in wine nook, white quartz countertops, a large island, and a farmhouse sink. The upgraded LG appliance package includes a built-in microwave and wine/beverage fridge. A spacious walk-in pantry with custom built-ins provides exceptional storage and organization.

The dining area flows seamlessly into the living room, highlighted by luxury vinyl plank flooring and a stunning gas fireplace with floor-to-ceiling tile and a timber mantle. Built-in cabinetry and wood shelving on both sides of the fireplace add warmth and functionality to the space.

The primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with shiplap ceiling accents, plush carpeting, and barn doors leading to a spa-inspired 5-piece ensuite featuring a freestanding tub, double vanity, water closet, and an incredible custom shower. The walk-in closet is beautifully finished with built-in cabinetry. A spacious second bedroom or office and a stylish 4-piece bathroom complete the main level.