206 Cambridge WAY, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S 0V8
206 Cambridge WAY, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S 0V8
206 Cambridge WAY, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S 0V8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$379,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,240 SqFt
Save

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,240 sqft

Price per Sqft $306

Subdivision Crestview

MLS® Listing ID A2307157

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,382 Sqft

Acres 0.12

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

BRAND NEW & NEVER OCCUPIED! Welcome to this stunning 2 storey townhome by the award winning Falcon Homes, perfectly situated in Sylvan Lake's premier Crestview community. Designed for the modern homeowner, the main floor offers a bright, open concept layout that seamlessly connects the chef inspired kitchen to the spacious living area perfect for entertaining or keeping an eye on the family. Featuring 3 generous bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a private primary suite with an ensuite, this home is built for comfort. Enjoy the peace of mind of a brand new build in a subdivision known for its incredible parks, walking trails, and quick access to all of Sylvan Lake's best amenities. Move in and start making memories today! Photos are representative.

Location

Province AB

County Red Deer County

Zoning R3

Direction N

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Kitchen Island, Pantry, Quartz Counters

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator

Laundry Main Level

Exterior

Parking Features None

Fence None

Community Features Park, Schools Nearby, Sidewalks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck

Lot Frontage 20.0

Total Parking Spaces 2