11 Vireo AVE, Olds, AB T4H 0G2
11 Vireo AVE, Olds, AB T4H 0G2
11 Vireo AVE, Olds, AB T4H 0G2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$829,000
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,601 SqFt
Save

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,601 sqft

Price per Sqft $517

MLS® Listing ID A2311090

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2022

Annual Tax Amount $5,919

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 8,620 Sqft

Acres 0.2

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

This Like-New Home in a Highly Desirable Community Offers the Perfect Blend of Modern Design, Quality Finishes, and Exceptional Outdoor Living. Ideal for Families, Professionals, or Anyone Looking for a Move-In Ready Property in a Quiet, Established Neighborhood.

The Triple Attached Garage Provides Ample Space for Vehicles, Storage, and Hobbies. Inside, the Bright Open-Concept Main Floor Features Large Windows, Durable Flooring, and a Contemporary Design Throughout. The Kitchen is Beautifully Appointed with Stainless Steel Appliances, Sleek Cabinetry, Stone Countertops, and a Spacious Island Perfect for Entertaining and Everyday Living.

The Living and Dining Areas Flow Seamlessly to the Covered Back Deck, Extending Your Living Space Outdoors for Year-Round Enjoyment. The Fully Landscaped Yard Offers Plenty of Room to Relax, Entertain, or Garden, Complete with an Oversized Garden Shed for Additional Storage or Workspace.

The Primary Suite Features a Walk-In Closet and a Private Ensuite, While an Additional Main Floor Bedroom Offers Flexibility for Guests, Family, or a Home Office.

The Professionally Developed Basement Adds Valuable Additional Living Space with Two More Bedrooms, a Large Rec Room, and a Full Bathroom—Perfect for Growing Families, Entertaining, or Overnight Guests.