9 Gray Close, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S0W4
9 Gray Close, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S0W4
9 Gray Close, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S0W4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$384,900
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
2 Baths
1,016 SqFt
Save

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,016 sqft

Price per Sqft $378

Subdivision Grayhawk

MLS® Listing ID A2310274

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.576 Acres

Acres 0.58

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Imagine starting your mornings with coffee on a sunny south-facing deck, then enjoying peaceful walking trails just steps from your front door. Located in the new Grayhawk community of Sylvan Lake, this brand new modern bungalow townhouse offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience—with no condo fees. Designed for easy living and entertaining, the bright open-concept main floor features 9 ft ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a functional kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, corner pantry, and spacious dining area. The impressive primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and beautiful ensuite with double sinks and a glass-door stand-up shower. A convenient main floor laundry room and 2-piece powder room add to the thoughtful layout. The undeveloped basement offers excellent future potential for a family room, two additional bedrooms, and a 4-piece bathroom—perfect for growing families or extra guest space.
Enjoy being close to the lake, golf courses, and everyday amenities while tucked into a quiet community that feels like a retreat. Built for energy efficiency and backed by a New Home Warranty, this home provides lasting value and peace of mind. Includes a 2-stall gravel parking pad, patio blocks in backyard and sod in front. Proposed completion is Summer 2026, giving you something exciting to look forward to. GST is included in the purchase price, with rebate assigned to the builder. Taxes to be assessed. Photos shown are from a similar home and may not reflect exact finishes.