4306 55 AVE, Olds, AB T4H 1B5
4306 55 AVE, Olds, AB T4H 1B5
4306 55 AVE, Olds, AB T4H 1B5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$369,900
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,085 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,085 sqft

Price per Sqft $340

MLS® Listing ID A2308967

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1961

Annual Tax Amount $2,612

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,176 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow situated on a mature lot with a double detached garage and convenient back alley access. Offering a functional layout and plenty of living space, this home is perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for room to grow. The main floor features a welcoming foyer, an open-concept kitchen and living area ideal for everyday living and entertaining, a full 4-piece bathroom, two good sized bedrooms, and the primary bedroom. Downstairs offers even more versatile space with an additional bedroom, hobby/craft room, a rec room, 3-piece bathroom, laundry area, and an oversized storage room. Step outside to enjoy the west-facing deck overlooking the private backyard with mature trees — the perfect place to relax and enjoy evening sunsets. The double detached garage and rear alley access add extra convenience and functionality. A great opportunity to own a spacious home in an established neighborhood.

Location

Province AB

County Mountain View County

Zoning R1

Flooring Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl

Inclusions shed, fire pit, all window coverings.

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Garage Control(s), Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer