3442 Victory WAY, Olds, AB T4H 0E4
3442 Victory WAY, Olds, AB T4H 0E4
3442 Victory WAY, Olds, AB T4H 0E4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$669,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,518 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,518 sqft

Price per Sqft $441

MLS® Listing ID A2289920

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2026

Annual Tax Amount $1,002

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,740 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

This beautifully built home offers modern finishes, functional design, and quality craftsmanship throughout. The main level features a bright open-concept living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the stylish kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, an oversized island, and abundant cupboard space. A large pantry with wood shelving provides excellent storage. The main floor includes three bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with a large walk-in closet and a private 3-piece ensuite. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and a 4-piece main bathroom complete the level, along with several convenient storage closets. The double attached garage is equipped with in-floor heat and 220 power, making it ideal for parking, projects, or extra workspace. Downstairs, the unfinished basement offers incredible potential for future development, featuring 9-foot ceilings, in-floor heat, and laundry hookups, ready for your custom design. The front yard will be completed with sod and one tree when weather permits, adding the finishing touch to this beautiful new home. A fantastic opportunity to own a brand-new bungalow in a welcoming neighborhood—perfect for families, or anyone looking for modern comfort and future potential.