4102 Silverpark Estates Close, Olds, AB T4H1B4
4102 Silverpark Estates Close, Olds, AB T4H1B4
4102 Silverpark Estates Close, Olds, AB T4H1B4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$334,900
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
927 SqFt

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 927 sqft

Price per Sqft $361

MLS® Listing ID A2289940

Style Attached-Side by Side,Bungalow

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1992

Annual Tax Amount $2,400

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,190 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this well-maintained half duplex. This unit has 2-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms offering 927 sq.ft of comfortable living space in the quiet, sought-after area of Silverpark Estates Close. The main level features a bright and spacious living and dining area, a functional kitchen with two pantries, convenient in-hall laundry, and direct access to the attached single-car garage. Two cozy bedrooms and a 4-piece bathroom complete the main floor. Step off the dining room into the impressive 3-season sunroom—the perfect spot to relax, entertain, or enjoy your morning coffee. The lower level expands your living space with a huge recreation room, a 2-piece bath, utility room, and a large storage area. Outside, you'll love the fully fenced and landscaped backyard, complete with a large east-facing deck—ideal for enjoying sunny mornings and peaceful evenings. If you're looking to downsize this property offers comfort, practicality, and a serene location close to all amenities.

Location

Province AB

County Mountain View County

Zoning R2

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Garage Control(s), Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer